Cnet.De - Info cnet.de

cnet.de receives about 6,200 unique visitors and 8,742 (1.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $40.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,981.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cnet.de is ranked number 103,586 in the world and 0.00124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 87.98.241.64. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cnet.de

Onlinemagazin mit den Schwerpunkten Unterhaltungselektronik und Unterhaltungsmedien.
Tests von Smartphones, Digitalkameras, Tablets und vieles mehr: CNET.DE liefert eine fundierte redaktionelle Berichterstattungen rund um alle aktuellen Trends, Produkte und Technologien des digitalen Lebens. Mit seinen unabhängigen und kompetenten Produkttests und nützlichen Praxisbeiträgen sorgt CNET.de nicht nur für wertvolle Unterstützung bei der Kaufentscheidung, sondern auch beim praktischen Alltagseinsatz der Produkte. Interaktive Services und multimedial aufbereitete Inhalte machen CNET.de zum ansprechenden Informationsangebot für eine aktive und moderne Leserschaft.
How did cnet.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cnet.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
186,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,742 (1.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
103,586 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00124% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 63.8%59.5%7666
France 5.6%13.5%43747
Switzerland 4.7%3.9%13508
United States 3.6%6.1%259816
Austria 3.4%2.5%20752
Poland 1.2%1.2%94088

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cnet.de
100.00%100.00%1.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush cnet.de
Domain:
  cnet.de
Rank:
  1,491,819
Organic Keywords:
  4,466
Organic Traffic:
  183
Organic Cost:
  $121.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
733
Total Backlinks:
  29,586
Follow Links:
  20,573
Nofollow Links:
  9,013
Referring Domains:
  969
Referring IPs:
  1,004

How socially engaged is cnet.de?

Facebook:
  152
Google +:
  950
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  25
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much cnet.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$40.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 5,201$25.12
United States 533$6.12
France 1,180$5.55
Switzerland 341$2.07
Austria 219$0.71
Poland 105$0.19

How much money do cnet.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$288.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,510.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,887
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
56,611
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
688,773
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,508$7.29
United States 96$1.10
France 130$0.61
Switzerland 61$0.37
Austria 57$0.18
Poland 35$0.06

How much is cnet.de worth?

Website Value:
$26,981.10

Where is cnet.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.98.241.64
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 87.98.241.64

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cnet.de load?

Average Load Time:
(647 ms) 91 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.cnet.de/_,Mjo.1Q3vc1fVGF.js.pagespeed.jm.YPxvY3Xb8_.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/custom-post-types-relationships-cptr/cptr.css?ver=2.4.1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato%3A400%2C700%7CSource+Sans+Pro%3A400%2C700%2C500italic%2C700italic&ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084
http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/wptouch-icons.css?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084
http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=8653d5c7898950016e5d019df6815626
http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-css.css?ver=2.73.1
http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/postratings-css.css?ver=1.83
http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/nextcellent-gallery-nextgen-legacy/css/framework-min.css?ver=1.0.1
http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/nextcellent-gallery-nextgen-legacy/shutter/shutter-reloaded.css?ver=1.3.4
http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/classic-redux/default/style.css?ver=8653d5c7898950016e5d019df6815626
http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/custom-contact-forms/css/custom-contact-forms-standards.css?ver=4.4.4
http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/custom-contact-forms/css/custom-contact-forms.css?ver=4.4.4

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 148.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3 could save 61.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.4.4 could save 25.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/featured/swipe.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 10.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/kamino-spacedust/public/assets/js/kamino-spacedust.min.js could save 8.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/fastclick/fastclick.min.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/base/base.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1 could save 4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/load-more/load-more.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 3.7KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/classic-redux/default/classic.js?ver=1.5.10 could save 2.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/postratings-js.js?ver=1.83 could save 2.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/media/fitvids.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 2.3KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-js.js?ver=2.73.1 could save 2.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/tappable/tappable.min.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 2.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/spinjs/spin.min.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 2.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/kamino-hutt/assets/js/visible.js?ver=4.4.4 could save 2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/menu/menu.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 1.2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/base/base-public.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/featured/wptouch-swipe.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 970B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/include/js/wptouch.js?ver=8653d5c7898950016e5d019df6815626 could save 871B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/spinjs/spin-jquery.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 705B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.4.4 could save 653B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/media/media.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 519B (49% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/JHzRcOcd.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JHzRcOcd (20 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.4KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/featured/swipe.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 6.4KiB (45% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/tappable/tappable.min.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 2.2KiB (64% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/base/base.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 2.2KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/kamino-hutt/assets/js/visible.js?ver=4.4.4 could save 1.4KiB (49% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/media/fitvids.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 1.2KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/classic-redux/default/classic.js?ver=1.5.10 could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/load-more/load-more.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 688B (16% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/spinjs/spin-jquery.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 687B (53% reduction).
Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/base/base-public.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 602B (31% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (14% reduction).

Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/Apple-iPhone-7-Plus_-590x410.jpg could save 8.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/Fire-HD-1-150x131.jpg could save 576B (11% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=8653d5c7898950016e5d019df6815626 could save 775B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/wptouch-icons.css?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 728B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cnet.de/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/classic-redux/default/style.css?ver=8653d5c7898950016e5d019df6815626 could save 551B (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cnet.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cnet.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine

What sites are related to cnet.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 23 Sep 2016 04:25:54 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.7 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.19
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.14-0
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Content-Length: 67215
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 87.98.241.64 300
SOA 300
Mname ns2.cnet.co.uk
Rname euhostmaster.zdnet.co.uk
Serial Number 2016033023
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.cnet.com 300
NS ns2.cnet.co.uk 300
NS ns.cnet.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: cnet.de
Status: connect
Last update was 446 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cnet.de widget